×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Fraud agreement by company on promise of providing job. Advice.


sir m sirf 18 saal ka ek student hu bohot lower class family se hu m sir sir ye ASVEGIS COMPANY se mujhe call aya bola free m work milega 15000 salary hogi ese bolke unhone mujhse agreement krwa liya sir but mere unko mna kr diya tha but unhone ek surat ka Advocate ke rakha ha usne mujhe case lga diya ha sir 5074 maang rhe ha sir m kaha se launga bool re ha ki life kharab kr denge sir m kya kru m mujhe bohotmantally haraas kiya ja raha ha mene google pe delha to ye company fraud ha sab ye hi bool re ha sir m kya kru sir


Answers (1)

First you have to tell me at what age you have made agreement under 18 years or over 18 years, if under 18 years don't worry if over 18 years then tell them to initiate case in the court and than contact the lawrato after receiving papers from court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate R.K. Gupta
Goyal Vihar, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

1. Sir ik ladke ne court se notice bheja hai. Usne bitcoin id se dallar chori karne ka Iljaam lagaya hai. 2.Sir maine koi dallar nahi churaye hai. So …

Read More

I was asked to pay my policy premium as per they told me evrything correctly.Now I have filed a FIR and accused is arrested.But Police is telling that…

Read More

At college time, a girl my classmate ...we both look each other ...at last time of college she came for me but I can't say anything but at last I …

Read More

Sir/Madam, All my family members mobile are illegally tapping to grab the property owned by my late father. We registered a police complaint.police sa…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue