Company took money in bank accounts and ran away suspended website


Company gave me accounts to deposit money after that they ran away suspended their website too. Police is not able to find account holders and the lady who called me her phone numbers are switched off.

Answers (1)


197 votes

Your are victim of cyber their. See if u have account number of that website company so cyber cell can find out who is the account holder and where is that account has been maintained.find out the http address of website and where is the server of that website. Location will be automatically found and hope so u got your man with money. Take help of cyber cell as soon as possible.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

What is the validity of a digital signature on an electronic document? Further, what is the validity of the same electronic document when a physical p…

Read More

I have to file a case against someone for harassment, defamation, intimidation etc and a lot more. Do I have to approach police first in any manner o…

Read More

Hello, I'm a fresher looking for a job. I made profile on timesjob, later I got a call from someone said, your resume has been shortlisted for ABS…

Read More

Hello, I am a writer and recently one of my client after taking my work is not paying me. However, he has started using my work on his website. I want…

Read More