×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Can sarcastic messages be a ground to file case for cyber crime


One of my neighbour (lady) sent messages to my wife in sarcastic tone and even gone to the extent like ::::: telling my wife that "IF YOU REQUIRE PSYCHOLOGICAL TREATMENT THEN I CAN OFFER IT FREE SINCE AM A PRACTICING PSYCHOLOGIST"...... This message has disturbed by wife to no end ...particularly when my wife is a cardiac patient. Can we book a case against that lady with cyber crime


Answers (1)

Hi,
There is nothing wrong in this message. She gives suggestion only.
In my view there is nothing wrong in this message as per your question.
Your wife is a heart patient ,then how can she attend the courts and police stations regularly? Once your wife complaint a case ,she will attend the Court too. Better to discuss this issue with your neighbour husband and her wife and solve smoothly.
Have a nice day.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate R.K. Gupta
Goyal Vihar, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Being a police officer, I am writing this letter to know how to proceed on following questions. 1- How can I get copies of KYC documents of a customer…

Read More

A girl filed Fir against me that i have created her fake accnt on some social networking site on 30/01/17. Now it is almost six months but no chargesh…

Read More

I want to set up a online betting portal/ website,operating as a live betting market. My query is whether it is legal in India or if not then what is …

Read More

An Australian Girl sent me a personal video of her sex with a man and i uploaded it on pornhub living in india. Later she was angry when i told her ab…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue