×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Can I get a government job if there is an FIR against me


in a police case fir as filled against me with " 354 d " section. case was run nearly 1 and half year in court. after that case was compromised in court. now I'm applying for government job. can I get government job.


Answers (1)

Hi,
You said that your case was compromised at the court. Is it settled
in the court or lokadalat? If the court issues the award copy, then you are eligible for government job. Don't worry.
Personal Suggestion: If the matter closed at the court , both the parties can file a petition at the High court for quashing the FIR. Your FIR was deleted
from police records only through the
Quashing petition on High court.
Thanks for your query. Have a nice day.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate R.K. Gupta
Goyal Vihar, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My wife has already done 498a Dv and Maintaince in Fc, now she is crating fake groups on Facebook and social site and defaming me. What should be my c…

Read More

Hi my girlfriend broke with me few days back ,I knew her Facebook I'd nd password so after brkup I open her account and found out she was already …

Read More

This question requires an attorney who knows about Internet law. I have created a chrome extension. My users install my software and they know upfront…

Read More

sir if i recharge through net banking 3rd party server shows u do not have right to access. my yahoo account hacked so delited linked in also asking 7…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue