×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Wife file domestic violence case against husband & in laws


Meri shaadi ka 9 saal ho gaya hai kya meri bb mujhse aur mere pariwar walo pe domestic violence laga Sakti hai


Answers (3)

If you need to get divorce or any further legal process. you can make that petition to the family court. or you can file another petition to family court for live with your wife. If your wife make a false petition to you, you can go to the high court for quashing it.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

yes your wife can file case of domestic violence against you and your family members if she is suffering from cruelty and domestic violence by you and your family members. Shadi ko kitane saal huve is baat ka is case se koi lena dena nahi hota hai.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

Yes she can file an FIR against you for domestic violence. You should apply for anticipatory bail and quashing of fir at the earliest, especially if you believe that the allegations are false.

Please let me know if you require any further assistance.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I have attempted to suicide. Is this is a crime. I m student of BHU, due to this they expelling me from hostel , Does they have right to do this on ba…

Read More

My Father stays in gujarat, but whenever he comes to mumbai once in a month he does some black magic and goes, Example : He will keep a woman's ha…

Read More

hello, sir mera nam durjesh verma hay mera pati mere ko marta hay or mere ko ghar se baher nikal diya hay or mere bete ko bhi mere se chin liya hay or…

Read More

Dear Sir My client had issued two cheques(total amount Rs. 97000) to me for my services. I presented those cheques on 15th April 2017 and they got bou…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue