×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

What to do if husband is marrying a foreigner for citizenship


I M IN TAMILNADU .MY HUSBUND IS IN EUROPEAN ZURICH COUNTRY SINCE MORE THAN 10 YEARS BUT HE IS TELLING HE IS NOT GETTING GREEN CARD.. I HAVE 3 YEARS WAITING FOR HIM ..HE CAME 2 TIMES AFTER MARRIGE BUT HE IS NOT TALK WITH ME PROPERLY AND ANY DID NOT SEND MONEY FOR MY EXPENSES I AM IN MOTHER HOME FOR LONG TIME HE GETTING MARRIGE WITH OTHER FOREINER WOMEN RECENTLY BUT HE IS TELLING TATS IS FOR CITIZEN SHIP,I THINK HE CHEATING ME IT IS BELIVABLE OR NOT .MY MARRIGE CERTIFICATE IS NOT THERE AND I ONLY HAVE MARRIGE INVITATION AND MARRIGE PHOTOS SO WHAT TYPE OF CASE I WILL TAKE FOR REVOKE HIS PASSPORT AND CITYZENSHIP.PLS HELP ME SIR I M FROM POOR FAMILY


Answers (2)

A criminal case u/s 200 of CrPC. Or a case before the high court can be filed u/s 482 of CrPC. Impound the passport is possible. The session and high court had the jurisdiction. The person has not mentioned the correct information.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Alright madam after receiving your complaint i hope that your not having contact with your husband..... since that your not having contact . Why you cant send any email or letter towards your husband for proof.... so that it my lead as proof ......

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Hi,I had arranged marriage through shaadi.com on Jan 2016.After marriage my husband was very violent to me and i registered FIR(498 A).Later he gave w…

Read More

In 2004, this boy from patna proposed to me while we were in college. Since then v had been in a relationship where i also financially helped him a lo…

Read More

In my husband second marriage case court declared that on 7th judgement. Due to Engaged of work again postponed 12th June. On that one of accused not …

Read More

I am. Married on 1 Feb 2017, my wife is having many affair with many boyfrnd, and when I oppose this she start threatening me that she will file dowry…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue