What to do if father is missing since December


My dad is missing from december and someone case against my mom dad and chachu ..my mother is not involved in this case but CIA torture her and she confessed that 15_20 days before she talked to my dad ..this is her only fault my chachu and mom is not involved even they dont knw about anything related to my dad buisness...is bail is possible for my mom????


Answers (3)

Firstly tell us under which section the FIR has been registered and if possible send the copy of FIR only then we can reply properly you have not mentioned what is the complaint what are the ingredients and what are the sections. First tell these things only the we will help you


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hello if father missing in police custody file complain before commissioner of Police, if FIR is lodged contents of FIR will determine bail please contact local lawyer who will help you solve the matter

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Yes bail is possible. Bail will granted within a matter of few minutes in the court.
Please contact a lawyer for further assistance.
Be careful as if bail is rejected then a trip to the High court will be mandatory.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

out on surety bail by session court of rs15000.mother surety is accepted.i m married. Have some problems with wide n she is not staying above 7 months…

Read More

If we apply for an anticipatory bail or a regular bail, in how much time can this be granted?…

Read More

cbi special case is it bale able case or non Bala bliable…

Read More

I HAVE A CASE IN TIS HAZARI COURT CASE NO. CA/54654/2016 I HAVE FILLED APPEAL IN SESSION COUR IN 2016 NOW I THINK MY FINAL JUDGMENT ORDER DATE 03.10.2…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue