×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Want to Dissociating from case as no longer work with organization


As Organization employee I have filed a FIR regarding a theft in a vehicle operated by the organization. the FIR clearly mentions my name along with my organizational position. Further i have left the organization 2 years back, recently the case get open in court and they want my presence in court. I want to appear for one time only. please guide what process shall take for this.


Answers (3)

चोर पकड़ मे आ गया और चार्जशीट हो गई हो तो केवल बतौर गवाह एक बार कोर्ट जाना हे
केस बंद हो गया और वापस केस ओपन कराया हो तो आपको कोर्ट जब तक केस चलेगा तब तक कोर्ट जाना हे नहीं तो
आप केस बंद भी करा सकते हो


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

In this case that you have reported a fir in the police station now you have left the organization 2 years back but you have to go the court and give the evidence that now I am not working with that organization and told them what are the thing we're theft

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

As u told u filed a fir on behalf of your organization, the filed fir get reopen because either the vehicle or the theif is in police custody , you are called by court for ur statements nothing else , and it get completed in one presence only, present in court when court call u as a witness.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Are the laws different for PM and the rest? My family was under attack by few people and we have been trying to fight for this in the court for more t…

Read More

Some time ago, i had a feud with one of my clients. He started defaming me without my knowledge while the deal was ongoing and later proceeded to inte…

Read More

Hi, My name is sukhvinder from delhi, my wife lodge a fake report against me and my family and got me arrested in 2013. Till my arrest she was not app…

Read More

What if the police forced me to agree that I have created fake accnt of the victim by taking bribe from the victims parents.But later didnt found any …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue