×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Two people committed assault damaged eardrum want to file a case


In May 2010 I was badly beaten to severe head injury and eardrum damage by two persons S and his brother and one woman his mother in Kotlamubaraqpur, Aliganj Delhi. I being poor and Govt employee did not lodge complaint at that time. I did not know the police process and justice. I have medical reports and witness also. Police was informed but police did not execute and the matter washed away however I was taken to trauma Safdar Jung hospital for medical treatment. Can I file case in court now however I sometimes feel giddiness.Pl help.


Answers (2)

Hello dear,
As I m going through ur problem then it shows that you were not having the exact information to lodge a case against this Assault..
Second being as an employee you were worried about your service also.
No matter.
The case can be filed even today also.
Don't bother ..
I will handle everything..
Will talk to u over the call.
Thanks.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Yes! You may file a complaint against that persons. There is no limitation period is required to file a Criminal case but you are required to show substantial cause for non-filing of complaint against them at that time. If you are seeking any relief after 7-8 years of cause of action arise you must require to prove the entire facts before the court.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

hamare padosi ne hamarei mummy ke sath maar piit ki 3 girls ne or jab m chudane gya to muje sier pe eeat se mara jiske muje ghambir chote aayi fir log…

Read More

my mother live only in house at village but some of our neighbors try to dug land near my house my mother ask them about , but they attack on my mothe…

Read More

Can the sessions court try a 17 years old juvenile on transferring the case to it by the juvenile justice board, where he is charged with section 304 …

Read More

If I get beaten up brutally by an individual , can I go to the nearest hospital and get a medical report from a doctor before going to the police for …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue