LawRato

Students blackmailing for getting job when not promised of it


12-Apr-2023 (In Criminal Law)
Dear Here I am writing for proper guideline which I need to follow. I am working with emergency service company as district manager. Company is running medical college too. And basic life support programs certification offer in 2360+lodging boarding. After discussion with principal I want to the class room and ask to students for the certfication programme. 41 students were ready for the certification course turning course I did not make promise for job. Now after sending demand draft to the collge students are blackmailing for job And their principal supporting them. I having demad draft Xerox . Please let me know what should i do .
Answers (3)

Answer #1
609 votes
Dear , I fail to understand that how students are claiming for job from you ? You are just an employee of concerned medical college . I think it would be better to go through the drafting of the certificate course. I would like to go through it throughly . How's that the Employer himself claiming job for students .Something is fishy . Show the Certificate course copy and its authenticity .
Thanks
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
804 votes
आपको घबराने और परेशान होने की जरुरत नहीं आप इसकी शिकायत स्थानीय पुलिस में करें और उन्हें सारे तथ्यों से अवगत कराये l क्योंकि आपकी शिकायत का सीधा संबध कानून व्यवस्था से है l और स्थानीय पुलिस ही आपको इस मामले में सहायता कर सकती है l
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #3
911 votes
After discussion with principal you had asked to students for the certfication programme and 41 students were ready for the certification course turning course. The programme wad conducted by the company and you did the the same for the company and company is liable for the same. You have to send legal notice to the company alleging all the fact and also give public notice.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."