Regarding status report of Appeal of case no 5285853/2016


Confirmation that case file has not taken over by concerned investigating agency for appeal against the judgement of case number 5285853/2016 for FIR no. 205/1999, Prashant Vihar police station, North District of Delhi dated 6th February 2019.

Answers (2)


124 votes

hello !!
in this situation you can file respective petition in the concerned court by explaining all the fact and circumstances and accordingly the hon'ble court pass listen your version and pass the order or can direct the police official regarding the issue


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

122 votes

hello in this matter you need to show us the full judgement of your case. as far as the matter of appeal is concern that can even be filled after some time by the investgation agency as per there legal procedure is concern. the confirmation can be done by us been a lawyer and you will not need to get worried .
but for the you have to provide the over all documentation to us fir futher procedure.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad
23 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles