LawRato

Regarding Criminal case pending in CJM court


19-May-2024 (In Criminal Law)
A Criminal case pending Under section 65,67 of IT Act more than 8 years in CJM court and after framing of charge ,no witnesses statement recorded ( summon not issued) Police submit the evidence such as 161 complainant statement and some screenshot of WhatsApp chats . As a accused what step we can take to disposed the criminal case which is pending more 8 years .
Answers (1)

Answer #1
712 votes
sir kis court m pending hai kb se hai kis district ka ye matter plz share all details and ur name nd num share sir I will help u very well
mai lko civil court ka advocate hu sir agr yaha ka mamla hai sir to turnt khtm ho jayga dispose ho jayga sir
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."