×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Re payment of amount borrowed after the FIR is registered


opponent have done FIR on me that i tooked her 50000/- and run away i paid that amount after the FIR is booked is there any problem on me in future or carrier !


Answers (2)

Your question is not clear.fir doesn't booked for amount borrow.but if you took amount without consent of her it attracts IPC. In your case amount took and ranaway it comes under IPC.even if you return amount the fir need not be withdrawn.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dear Sir,
Have you signed any empty paper or promossory note before taking money from her.
Have you took any receipt or acknowledge from her for repayment.
You should have get the receipt sign from her.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Dear Experts, i have a query for cr.p.c provision. Is there any provision in law that a person can send complaint and statement by email and IO can re…

Read More

Filled a complaint with police, but no action was taken, when am trying to get a court direction to file FIR, Question 1) Is there a way the opposite …

Read More

A complaint filled against me about abusing and misbehaving. It was wrongly charged by police as NC complaint because of near connection of complainer…

Read More

i am not being informed about court dates in any of the cases; (after putting my FIR for closure by police) in a false cross FIR in the same case- NBW…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue