LawRato

Rape case accused got the bail


19-Apr-2024 (In Criminal Law)
Rape accused got the anticipatory bail.after that he threatened me by sending my nude photos.i filed IT act FIR again.by using that FIR I tried to cancel his bail in rape case but judge denied this and said he will face the consequences of this in that other FIR...what about the violation of rules from the FIRST FIR? How to cross this pt again in bail application.and IO is also failed to submit the documents what should I do if IO is not supporting?I already complained abt the IO to Commissioner
Answers (1)

Answer #1
888 votes
Well, you can file an appeal against the Order of the Court which has rejected your application to cancel Bail of the accused person, considering, he threatened you of viraling your private pics, which I am sure, would be the violation of his Anticipatory Bail conditions.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."