Process for bail in the case of essential commodity act section 7


what the process for bail in the case of essential commodity act section 7

Answers (2)


75 votes

Dear Client,
First, you need to file a bail petition in the special Court of the district concerned. So far as Patna district concerned, you have to file your bail petition in the District & Session's Court, Patna.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

338 votes

R u talking about regular bail or anticipatory bail. In both cases contact a good lawyer. In the first step you will have to file application before the court below. If the court below granted bail then it is good but if not then u will have to file the same before high court

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I was cheated by my Ex boyfriend I already gave a petition in media they said that the proofs are paka and we can put him on jail, so could he get bai…

Read More

if bail is reject in session court.304b ,498 ,3/4 till when can we file appeal in the high court…

Read More

I have a doubt regarding anticipatory bail. We are in total of 3 people against whom a FIR has been registered. If I wish to apply for anticipatory b…

Read More

Actully my wife put case on my father 354.but before it was 354a.she compalaint in women cell abóut dowery.but i have not taken even single pen…

Read More