×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to withdraw case filed u/s 498A for cruelty


Can the complaint herself go for quashing or taking her case back in 498A .case is at evidence stage.husband want to live together but don't want to file for quashing.can wife go for quashing herself?to save her marriage? Will high court accept the reason by wife alone based on trust


Answers (2)

Hi ..
As per your query it is possible to withdraw or to quash the cash..
We have a procedure to follow or yo save your marriage so That you may live happy life with your husband..
It's better to communicate over the call..
Thanks and regards


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You have filed a case for 498a. Now things are fine between you and your husband. You can approach the court with an application stating that you have compromised and want to stay with your husband. The court may allow you to withdraw. Plz contact me for further advise

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My wife after 14 years of marriage lodged complaint in women cell under 498a n DV,in mediation I got afraid because my mother name was included.i surr…

Read More

as there is a fight and the case was registered under 323,504,506 and police force the complainant to give a medical copy from the cmo but now both pa…

Read More

Hello, My one of very close relative was charged for attampt to murder under section 307(however the FIR was completely false it was a road rage case …

Read More

Sir/ madam i have a jewellery shop now a days every jewellery shops are being framed by police with fake and bogus case that we have bought theft orna…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue