×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to safeguard against the false threaten of murder


what can i do if someone filed a false FIR against me ? actually some time ago i was accused in ipc 307 and now i am outside of prison on bail.So i used to go to court on my date . problem is that I went to court on 5th march on my date and victim also came there . I signed on file in court and went to my home and the opposite party filed a case of making a presser on him to return your case otherwise i will kill you. and i do not know about this incident.This totally false case .


Answers (3)

first you have to know what allegations and under what sections your FIR has been lodged if it is a counter blast FIR with the same allegations earlier you can file a reply to it if some other allegations r there see to it whether they r bailable or not.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

U are an accused for attempt to murder case. Now u say that victim side is playing smart n trying to falsely implicate u in a murder case to show that they are being pressurised to withdraw their complaint. If it is so n if they have filed a case against u then u have no option but to contest it in the court.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

Dear sir
If you want any relief in you case than you meet any advocate personally ant tell him everything in this tipe no body help you so meet personally with full document any Advocate than he help you


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I hired a driver from a local driver center. I did not know that he lost his license earlier and came to me to trick me in a situation to demand huge …

Read More

I had applied for a travel card from a bank. While issuing the card the Bank gave me two cards instead of one and said the second card is for back up.…

Read More

sir, I got married on 28-04-2017. From the very starting my wife behaved as she is not a part of this family and just passing her time. She used to go…

Read More

Me and my friend were living in hostel. We are having good relationship. In vacation time we both go to home. After 10 days she try to suicide. Unfort…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue