Procedure to find irregularities in company to prove company fraud


i have come across a pvt ltd company with 6 persons as directors ,with 5-8 companies under their name individually.i even doubt that they have give false address as i know one of directors.how can i find irregularities in that company and prove the company is fraud.

Answers (2)


110 votes

If you are affected party, then you can directly file complaint before the registrar of company. If not just inform him and other related officials so that they can get the action after investigation.....


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

292 votes

You can peruse details from the ministry of corporate affairs website and also find our Directors data to cross check if your apprehension is a worth. You can also check court database to verify if any cases have been registered against them.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles