×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure in case girl filed a complaint for breach of contract.


I had a physical relationship with a girl (she is married but seperated not divorced yet). i never promised her that i will marry her. But, she used to emotionally blackmail me and used me physically and financially. Now, she filed a complaint against me and also she circulated my family photo in facebook and insulted our family. Still she is torturing me after filing a complaint in her native police station where i have never gone. I am from BC and she is from SC. We never used our community anywhere. But she take advantage of caste in law.


Answers (2)

1st one is, you and that girl were living the same house or not.
2nd one is, without divorce a married women living with other person is against law.
You also give one police complaint against her said like that, that girl was cheated you as she is unmarried girl.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

file an injunction suit restraining the illegal activities of the your new lover through court it will prevent you from the evil clutches of the girl. by doing it you can stop her from defaming your family and protect you from the black mail of that girl.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Dear All, My sister kidnap case was not committal since June-16. I met AJFMC court respective judge personally , he said it will take some other time …

Read More

My aim is is a but unfortunately register in case I am fit or unfit in ias examination…

Read More

Criminal Case No. 98-2 of 2012. Date of Institution: 07.05.2012. CHA/2218/2013. Date of Decision: 11.05.2016....Dear sir ab es case me him BRI ho bye …

Read More

Respected Sir, My uncle froze my own money held in our Joint Account for 10 years making me undergo a major loss. My uncle and the bank never informed…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue