Mental harassment & false blame for cousin's bad decision making


Sir/ Madam, One of my uncle is blaming me that I have done mental torture against their girl, forcefully drugged her, forced to have alcohol and weed stuff. sexually provoke her to do sex with boys, and told her to give sleeping pill to her mother. But these are all false assumptions. And their girl is 15 now, and she is also blaming me and my mother for this. But these were her own decision. Is there any threat against us! Can't we do anything for this mental harassment day by day.


Answers (3)

Nobody can do anything against you without the documental evidence and if your uncle threatening to you then you can file complain before your local police station, if there after police will not take any steps then you can file application u/s 156(3)


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

THIS IS CRIMINAL INTIMADITION UNDER SECTION 506 OF THE INDIAN PENAL CODE. FILE A FIR IN THE LOCAL POLICE STATION
AND WITH THE HEAD OF THE POLICE DEPARTMENT VIZ POLICE COMMISSIONER OR POLICE SUPER [ IN CASE OF DISTRICT].

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

If the allegations, as you said, are as such false, then have faith on justice system, you will be able to establish that before the Court of Law concerned. However, your cousin or her parents may lodge FIR against you for criminal offences before the local police station concerned, try to have such information before hand obviously before getting arrested by the police so that immediately after lodgement of such FIR, you can approach the Learned District Judge concerned or the Hon'ble High Court for grant of anticipatory bail and if such anticipatory bail is granted you wont be arrested and detained by the police any more and later on, during the trial before the Learned Court below, you will get opportunity to prove your innocence. All the best. Regards.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

What is the punishment for filing a false case against another person? Will I be imprisoned?…

Read More

we got the bail from high court but after that bail have been cancel without reason.Accoused have put ATROCITY case to victim first after this the vic…

Read More

I need to deal with a issue which involves extortion,giving false information to the police ,harrasment posing as a police perso,black magic and cofin…

Read More

I am a 26 year old woman. last night , wife of my old friend called me saying that she had registered a complaint against me and my family that if any…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue