Made fabricated will in RC court for eviction want to know punishment


The petitioner had filled 5 suits for evication of shops. He had submitted fabricated WILL of his father executed on 5/2007 showing him as owner where ashis father expired in 5/2005. The original WILL dated 12/2003 is pending with High Court for Probate.The rent controller vide their different orders, the shops have been got vacated . Please suggest that these oders can effect the original WILL which is pending other court.Please also suggest what action to betaken by which Probate suit is dismissed.

Answers (2)


200 votes

Inform court about filing of false / fabricated bill and request court to lodge FIR against him
as per provision of law , as forged document is presented in court . Took services of Lawyer and immediately file case.
On the other Hand become party to HIgh Probate case and inform High court about given facts.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

176 votes

So for forging and fabricating the will and lying on oath about it attaracts section 340 of the Crpc and perjury is punishable for 2 years imprisonment. If proved then the other suits will also be in your favour

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles