Legal remedy in case of dowry death


Meri sister ka murder kr diya gaya unke sasural walo ne fsl report me murder aaya hai lekin police ne waha koe avidance show ni kiya unke 4 relative s ke kilaf or housband 1 year se jc me hai court ne avoidance na milne ki waja se 302 hata kr 498A 304b ka case banya hai ab kitni saja mile ki or hum aage ky kare jo in 4ro ko bi saja mile or meri bhen ko insaf mile


Answers (2)

Dear madam. Section 304b is equally stringent now you have to prove that before her death, there was demand for dowry either from her husband or her in laws, on non fulfillment of dowry she was killed.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

apko insaaf milega and muavza bhi. Uske liye apko sabse Pelle ek vakil ke dépara ek criminal case dare karne ke liye apne gharke pass ke nyayalaya jana parega isse pehle ki Limitation ka satay nikal jaye.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate R.K. Gupta
Goyal Vihar, Indore
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

My friend has been slapped 304 after he met with an accident that claimed the life of his co-passenger. He had alcohol that night , however there'…

Read More

Is it possible to get Criminal Stay in 304B,498 case in highcourt as the person is not the main accoused ? what happened to Govt servant when in jail …

Read More

My client is punished by session court U/s 304A and the respondent had asked for 302 what i have to do?…

Read More

Hi sir, I have a pending case of section 304B and 489A against me, since last 2 years and the case has not been resolved yet. All I'm getting are date…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue