×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal procedure in case unable to attend the court hearings


Kindly suggest me i can't attend hearing since lasts 8 years now jamanti call me and say court pressurised him to tell my address and and want me there.


Answers (2)

First u have to file a application under sec 70(2) in court to call ur arest warrant back with the reason for ur non appearance in court, if court reject ur such application u have to challenge that rejection order in concern high court


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dear you have not given complete information that in which case, under which section you are facing trial. It is wrong on part of any person who is required to appear in court proceedings and without any just and proper reason if he is not appearing. Court may forfeit your bail bond and take action. You need to contact your advocate immediately or if your old advocate is unable to appear you should take no objection from him and engage new advocate. But in any case one should appear before court.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

One person literally harrasing me to do what he is saying and he is threatening me saying he destroy my family if i dont do so. I need help...…

Read More

We applied for mutual consent diverse on misunderstanding bases. It will be granted soon. I want to file a criminal case against ex-spouse ( after div…

Read More

My old in laws are been harrised by his neighbour. When ever I am out of town or busy at work we have this problem. How do I legally solve this issue?…

Read More

I got challan for helmet near Bangla bazaar. The cops are telling me to go to court after 15 days. So I want to know the whole procedure at court .…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue