LawRato

laptop given for repair is lost


23-May-2024 (In Criminal Law)
I have a given a laptop for repair near by to a third party service center and have lost my laptop and the owner is making a case on it . Now I need to go for US for higher studies will this effect my visa?
Answers (1)

Answer #1
788 votes
Whose laptop u had given for repair, and have u taken any receipt from the computer service center when u had given for repair, which owner is making a case, please let us know briefly, so we can help you, approach us we help you and we tried to help you in effect on your visa
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."