KSRP police selection plz suggest me


I am from kolar I have mobile theft case in vijaynagar police station banglore...still not cleared ...now I got selected to medical test for ksrp police...at finally can I get a job or not

Answers (2)


188 votes

Dear client
I gone through your quirre regarding the theft of cell. I didn't know theft by you or your friends.how did you have that case, if so you have on the charge you may not be able to come regarding job.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

51 votes

Dear Sir,
You must get into compromise with the complainant by paying some money and see that it is closed or quashed by High Court otherwise you lose the chance of getting the job in KSRP.
Please do not neglect this as it is your future.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Dear sir/Madam, My question is my neighbour destroys Panchayati CC road for Vasthu aligation, which type of sections and acts applicable for file a co…

Read More

I have given some 15 lakh Rs to someone and they have given me a cheque of 15 lakh and we know that he did not have that much money in his account.can…

Read More

An old lady started slapping to a dog then to it's owner. A dog stick which was in the hand of the dog owner in order to protect himself hit to th…

Read More

I signed a agreement with a company for a project but now I doubted that, that company is a fraud. They used my selfie and digital signature and Id pr…

Read More