LawRato

Is two independent witness required ndps case


02-Mar-2024 (In Criminal Law)
Sir khya ma section 50 of ndps act chose kar sakta hu ki mujha kis ka samna search hona ha magistrate Or Gazzetd officer or khya two independent witness jaruri ha personal search of person under section 50 of ndps act
Answers (1)

Answer #1
825 votes
CRPC section 50 is use for knowledge on your matter. If needed to delete briefly knowledge on yourself regarding IPC section change on you. I will suggest you please go to JM office and see file and read everything on your matters. you can take support by me in Lucknow court or some other districts.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."