LawRato

If Pay the Fine For the Section Under IPC 504 & 506 then What Will Be


11-Mar-2023 (In Criminal Law)
If Pay the Fine For the Section Under IPC 504 & 506 then What Will Be the effect on getting govt job and in making of passport.
Answers (3)

Answer #1
598 votes
the fine for the section under IPC 504 & 506 then what will be the effect on getting govt job and unmaking of passport, for that you have to discuss your case with me that what happens. because I have to know that what happen and how getting gov job and in making of passport

Answer #2
778 votes
until unless your case is finally disposed of the case registered against you will reflect in your records no matter you are out on bail or not by the way 506 or 504 are not such a big charges try to get it settled out of court
Answer #3
739 votes
Dhara 504 506 IPC mein jurmana dekar ke mukadma samapt Karva Lete Hain aap ki Saja Mani Jayegi aur aapko Naukari mein kathinai utpann kar sakti hai passport banne mein bhi dikkat ho sakti hai Dhara 506 up Dhara 2 mein 7 years Tak ke liye karawas bhi ho sakta hai isliye fine dekar mukadma chudwana theek Nahin Hai

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."