LawRato

I have not committed any crime but an FIR has been lodged against me b


15-Jun-2024 (In Criminal Law)
I have not committed any crime but an FIR has been lodged against me by some people under section 420 (concealing evidence) and due to fear and being misled I had to run away and after three years with someone's help an appeal has been filed in High Court under 482 and I have been living at another place much before the time of the crime and I have all the evidence also but the court has rejected the appeal saying that the petition is flawed, what should I do.
Answers (1)

Answer #1
597 votes
If you didn’t get relief from high court so you can approach to supreme court. After that if you didn’t get relief from supreme court so stay at current place …………….vvvbbvvvccvcccxvcccccccvccvcxvchhbbbbbbgvvvvvvvvvvvgccvcgfccvgcgvccgvvggccgvccv
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."