LawRato

How We Can Prove Its Is A False Rape Case


19-Apr-2024 (In Criminal Law)
If some girl file a false rape case how we can prove that it's false and how we can go for quashing if everything happens by agreeing of both
Answers (2)

Answer #1
898 votes
பெண் ஒருவர் உங்கள் மீது தவறான புகாரினை அழித்துள்ளார் அதுவும் கற்பழிப்பு சம்பந்தமான புகாராக உள்ளது என்று ,கூறியுள்ளீர்கள் , இது சம்பந்தமாக காவல்துறை வழக்கு பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளதா உங்களை விசாரணைக்கு அழைத்தார்களா? மேலும் விவரங்கள் தேவைப்படுகிறது விரிவாக பதிவிடவும்
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
544 votes
hi Felix here, I can well understand your concern from the query raised, if there is a consensus for the act there should not be a case made out, but if the act as been done against consent or with a false promise of marriage, the act shall amount to rape, thank you
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."