How to challenge forged will produced in nclt


In response to transmission of shares request from daughter, brothers submitted photocopy of forged will in nclt .signatures of deceased are forged . How to proceed further , brothers don't want to go for probate saying probate not essential in 


Answers (3)

File criminal case for preparing forged will against them and also file the civil suit for cancelation of will with the prayer of declaration of will forged. Before filing suit and criminal case please examine the original signature of deceased with wills signature from hand writing expert by your own level

File NCLT claim for Jaypee Infratech at LawRato with the help of Advocate Piyush Singh.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

In rajasthan probate is not essential. ap ko agar lagta he ki will pe sign.forged he to ap immediately unke againsed concerned police station main ek FIR lodge karwa de uske baad police apne ap uski FSL se jaanch karwa legi

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
22 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
26 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

If you are through that this will be in forged than you can file a criminal case or f.i.r against those who get benifit will.Police is not registration f.i.r. than you can file complaint under section 156 (3) you in section of I.pc 420,467,478,471,120.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

If a person who had been charged for Murder has been acquitted in the High court , Can one appeal to the supreme court in this regard?…

Read More

my frind;s wife get suiside , but she never write any letter, but her family sue a case on her husband & her bother in law and mother in law. but they…

Read More

My in-laws are not good . They are abuse me n mentally toucher me and my husband . My husband elder sister is too much toucher . My father in law my s…

Read More

A legal notice was sent to me by my uncle. In that notice he abused one of my friends , can my friend file a defamation suit against my uncle based on…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue