×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How can the status of a case be checked?


Hello sir, In 2012 a FIR was registered on me. After few days I got bail from session court. But till now i didn't get any summon or notice from court. I checked my online court status it is showing me below, Case status : Disposed Nature of disposal : Uncontested - Dismiss Hearing Date : 2nd Feb 2012 Descision Date : 2nd Feb 2012 I am lots of worried about the case. Please provide me some good advice. Thanks in advance.


Answers (2)

go to your concern court and ask from registry for four case status
go to your concern court and ask from registry for four case status


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dont worry. Appear before court when you got Summons. I can tell you details of tge case if you share case no. to me. But it seems that there is nothing to worry.
just share more information about your case like charges against you , case no. etc.i will guide you more.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

3yearsago I was caught drunken driving.I was 18 and didnt knew the law then.I didnt have license back then(i was a license holder) nor rc.Vehicle was …

Read More

agar koi fake agncy chla rha ho.or foriegn me job dilane ka bol k pese le lete h to iski qa punishment hai india me? qa isme bail possibl hai? agr ha …

Read More

I was looking for Home loan self a few years back and contacted an agent to help me out. He took all of the documents as he said will apply in all ban…

Read More

Case YEar : 2012 - from last 4 year, nobody coming to case hearing. I want to dispose this case ASAP…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue