×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Further procedure after bail in false case of section 376.


Hi, One girl register FIR under 376. I went to police station for enquire what is going wrong with me. They just ask I know her or not. I say yes then they told we are keeping you in our custody. Second day they sent me to court and from their they sent me jail. After 20 days I got bail from session court. Now my case is under trail. I got married before one month from this case. I am doing job and my manager understand my situation and my current job is still going on. I want to change my organisation, I am worried if I got reject in background verification. I am working on IT sector. Please suggest because my case will take some tome to close may be year.


Answers (3)

Hello dear, it is pertinent to note that no one can do anything aginst you until you are proven guilty, your skill and knoweldge would be considered at the time of your job and dont worry if you havent committed any crime you shouldnt be afraid of the same


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

FRIST tell how do you know that female ???
Secondly charges against you are right put by police or not
If only you can speak out then only any LAWYER can help you
I personally feel your case is very week
You have to take good lawyer like me
If you have any chance of winning your matter
Best of luck

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

Hello sir know you have approach any criminal lawyer how has practice before the high court here you apply for the quashing of false charge under section 482 of crpc if court think fit he may accept you plea and quash the FIR


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

A girl agreeably drinks with a guy and gets too high. After she's high, the guy tries to kiss her and touch her. She tells him to stop it and drop…

Read More

Dear All I was been forced by my ex gf for marriage (with which I was in LIVE IN since around 5 years) on basis of fake rape FIR.Case was registered a…

Read More

My friend has charge rape by his gf and he is sub inspector in cbi.he live 75 days in judicial custody after that he get bail.can he loss his job i th…

Read More

Hi, I love a girl since 7 years and we have sex many times, right now i am willing to marry her, and they parents are not accepting the same why becas…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue