Filed attempt to murder case no arrest what can I do


Some body bet me i injured now i filed a case attempt to murder but there are not arrested but how lock them with non bailable sections if there are any loops to take severe action on them suggest me what i want to do now


Answers (2)

Hi
We will need to see the FIR, Your medical report to tell you how to proceed.
Mere beating will not ensure jail for the offenders.
the injury should be severe and also you should have been hospitalised for more than a day.
please contact us through law rato and we can help you filing a private complaint in court and have the accused arrested.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Sir,
In the instance , please note that basing on betting , police will not file a case and arrest , police required evidence/proof
Therefore , you provide the details/evidence to them to proceed further

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Me and my girlfriend we had decided to run away and get married we are both major but from different religions. Anyway her family gave missing persons…

Read More

i am arrested as fraud in postal department, in manual accounts, fraud amount 92600/-, so there r put a case under ipc 409&420. also 40days in sub…

Read More

THIS IS GANJA CASE NDPS ACT, cultivation of Ganja plants case. The Accused was arrested and sent for medical examination on 31.5.17. The doctor advise…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue