Family of the girl is threatening to kill due to love marriage


Sir, I am of 21 and whom I love is under 18 but we are still loving each other very much, my family is agree with me but the girls family is not,they are continuously giving an ultimatum to kill that girl and me also...i know that she is under age but we don't want to marry right now we want this after she will get of 18,I think that she need protection against her family member since they always force her not to love me and always beat her and give her commit to kill her,so how can I get protection for her and what can I do?

Answers (2)


226 votes

Dnt worry..plz wait till the 18 at this monent u cant do more leal step and dnt try to meet to each otdr till the maturity.u can only recoqd ur statment in the cjm couqu or u can file a informativme pet.ition before cjm


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

299 votes

First of all You should inform to concern police station by written by girl on those person who are threating to kill her and you and one thing is necessary Girl is interested with you or not. And one thing in which you write a sanha before the police must be signed by the Girl.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles