LawRato

Case finalized but wife still torturing what can i do


In Criminal Law
My wife had Lodge a case of 376.My case finalised but she again torchering me.

Answers (3)


283 votes

You have not disclosed that facts of the case properly and in absences of facts it will be not proper for me to give any cogent advise however when the case is finalized then there is no occasion that your wife can harass you but inspite that you are being harassed then lodge a complaint against your wife


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato
300 votes

I am not able to understand your matter clearly if you need any help you can contact me which will help me to understand your issue and provide you with a suitable solution...if you are based out of Jamshedpur you can visit me in my office

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
84 votes

DEAR DIR
IF YOUR CASE IS FINALIZED ALLEGING UNDER SECTION 376 AND YOUR WIFE IS TORCHERING YOU THEN YOU DON'T HAVE MUCH OPTIONS AGAINST YOUR WIFE.
LODGE CRIMINAL CASE AGAINST YOUR WIFE STATING ALL THE ACTIVITY DONE BY YOUR WIFE AGAINST YOU.


Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles