×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Can husband claim jewellery theft by wife after 10 years of seperation


Can a husband claim jewellery theft by wife after 10 years of separation, but not divorced?


Answers (2)

A Criminal query ID 82140 has been posted profile
Dear Sir/Madam your husband claim jewellery theft by wife after 10 years of seperation and your husband claim jewellery theft by wife after 10 years of separation, and divorce


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

No husband can not claim jewellery
theft by wife after 10 year because there is gap of ten year .punishment for theft is three year there is time limit of three year to file complaint for theftu/s 468 crpc

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Sir/madam My son is studying pursuing Bcom semester-4 in a punjab university affilated college in Ludhiana (punjab). For no such solid reason he had b…

Read More

i have given a loan of 500 gms of gold to a jeweller few months back at interest of 1% pm which was also purchased from him for 15lacs in cash....whic…

Read More

I have leased out 4 wheeler to a party. An agreement was signed (affixed thumb impression of both parties) to that effect, but not on stamp paper. P…

Read More

Present case 1) The complainant is not attending the court. Case is being adjourned. 6 hearings dates have been lapsed. How many such adjournments wil…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue