Can application for bail be re applied as once rejected by High Court


Can high court reject interim bail on date after that can we apply again for bail In this case main person get perment bail.


Answers (3)

Dear querist, the High Court may reject the interim bail if it thinks the ground for bail are not met with. It is required that the High Court be made aware of the fact that the main accused person has been released on bail. Kindly explain more facts. Thanks.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Yes
But first of all Court will see the nature of case and role of the applicant/accused
Status or stage of the case
In which section case has been registered against him??
What is the offence and nature of case etc are also required

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Bail can be re applied after its rejection but please make sure that ground of bail should be different from previous bail. Usually grant of bail depends upon facts and circumstances of each case. Therefore it is not a matter of right but of discretion

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

i want to know that to whom summons would be sent if i file protection against my court marriage????…

Read More

My brother has been confined under uapa act invoked by law and order police Ambattur chennai.. cr.no. it's been 4 years now, Bail has not been gra…

Read More

Hi, I was told that a dv case was filed against me by my wife and since orders have been passed to pay 3l to her while I don't even know when this…

Read More

what is ballable warrant & which condition take this action,pls suggest me…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue