×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Blackmailing to file the same case in another court as well


A. court me case chal rha h PR ab dhamki mil rhi h ki agr meri baat nhi Mani to B. court me case krungi kya dono jagah se ek smay me case kr skti h


Answers (3)

First of all its not clear to me what case in running in Court No A.Under which Act and Section is the case filled?Without knowing all these its very difficult to provide suggestion.The general rule is that one is barred to file 2 cases on the same cause of action.
Regards


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Yes it can be done at two places simultaneously, there are provisions for the same, nature of case, it is better to lodge first information report against person who is threatening and creating mental trauma

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

Who is blackmailing you?
Are you the one who has filed the existing case? What stage is the case pending? What is the nature of the case? All these details are mandatory for replying to your query. Kindly clarify all these points from next time.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I had filled a contempt petition.in.the apex crt last October. 2017. As per the order I approach the lower crt were it was wrongly dismissed. So I fil…

Read More

Hi sir, I recently got caught for drink and drive in Pune Koregaon park & may concern is i dont have license and it is mandate to vehical owner to be…

Read More

I am 22 years old and since a lot many years my nana and my mom are mentally torturing my father. My nana goes and tells things about my father to peo…

Read More

A person was involved in a criminal case but later nothing found true and got exonerated. Will highlighting this in public amounts to defamation to th…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue