LawRato

bail in 387 ipc from delhi court custody for 20day urgent bail withou


01-Dec-2023 (In Criminal Law)
need bail in 387ipc custody for 20days allegation demand of 3 cr and one day illegal confinement whetre bail is possible without chargesheet
Answers (3)

Answer #1
788 votes
Hi sir what is the. Case and all about what were The offences and all which was been comitted and all whic court is the matter going in which case is the police station been registered and all where we will have to see the offences And all
Where we will
Get bail we will have to see from lower court and then higher court so need to know that what is the. Case and all about how many people
Have been are there or so
Answer #2
515 votes
Dear Client,
Yes possible , this is extortion case non bailable, and Non-Compoundable, however bail petition can be filed. But Bail may not be granted by District Court. This can not be said all about without seeing FIR, 1st what FIR says, 2ndly, how much involvement, has he been named and Direct allegation on him and any co-accused. Any previous involvement or antecedents. Here you have not said all about. You may consult, for better guide and bail matter.
Answer #3
763 votes
In this regard, I advice you that you have good chances of getting bail for that I need to know about your involvement. How ? When where everything and tell me which Distrcit you are in. I must tell you bail is matter of right in certain circumstances and bail becomes your right when interrogation has done. That the section involves very brief investigation per se And further police has to file chargesheet within 90 days, if they don’t then you must object to their Extention as they need to justify the time of investigation they have given so far. For further clarification, please contact.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."