LawRato

advocate for section 376


In Criminal Law
How to get bail in case of section 376

Answers (4)


129 votes

You will have to share the details of the entire case so that a proper opinion might be given. The allegation in the FIR, the statements recorded by the complainant as well other documents and evidences need to be examined.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato
141 votes

This cannot be answered until the FIR is not read you are required to show the content of FIR where in the allegations have been leveled against the accused person.
You can contact a good criminal lawyer who deals with such a case related to bail and other criminal matters.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
187 votes

Sir this query is not clear but it so appears that the answer may be that you can move your bail application before sessions court and after notice to the state, your bail application would be heard and if as allowed no problem, if rejected yo u may move to High Court.

274 votes

For personal of all documents including FIR and case diary is needed. Then only proper case for bail may taken up. Hope you could under stood. Please contact with full details of your case on mobile if wish so


Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles