×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Undertaking from other business partner for not getting ousted


can i take any undertaking from other business partner that they will not kick out me from the business as i have invested total money and they are giving total labour and they are also controlling the business also.


Answers (1)

Sir,

When you made an agreement with your partner orally it will not Hind any one of you but if you deviced the same through a partnership deed neither of you could escape cheating the other. So you can bind the partners by executing a partnership deed which I could help you if you Consult with me.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Corporate Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Conversion of a Private Limited Company to a LLP

4.7 | 49 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get hassle-free conversion of Private Limited Company into Limited Liability Partnership through experienced professional in your city
Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Incorporation

4.8 | 92 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Get hassle-free LLP registration through experienced professional in your city
15 Minutes Corporate Law Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 153 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Corporate Law issues
Conversion of a Partnership Firm into an LLP

4.6 | 51 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get hassle-free conversion of partnership firm into LLP through experienced professional in your city
Sole Proprietorship Incorporation

4.8 | 29 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2999
Get hassle-free Sole Proprietorship registration through experienced professionals in your city
Draft a MOA & AOA for your company

4.4 | 49 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 12000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOA & AOA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Conversion of a Sole Proprietorship into a Private Ltd. Co.

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get hassle-free conversion of sole proprietorship into private limited company through experienced professional in your city
Partnership Firm Incorporation

4.8 | 51 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get hassle-free Partnership Firm registration through experienced professionals in your city
Document Review - Partnership Deed

4.9 | 58 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Partnership Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Conversion of a Private Limited Company to an OPC

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get hassle-free OPC registration through experienced professional in your city
One Person Company (OPC) Incorporation

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Get hassle-free OPC registration through experienced professionals in your city
Create a Partnership Deed

4.6 | 42 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Partnership Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Pvt. Ltd. Company Incorporation

4.9 | 109 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get hassle-free Private Limited Company registration through experts in your city
Similar questions

To what extent should an Indian company not providing services directly to the EU comply with the GDPR if some of its users (of various nationalities …

Read More

I am holding 30 percent shares in a private limited company. What are my rights as compared to.the person holding balance 70 percent. Can he throw me …

Read More

My husband had been fired from the job, then after 1.5 month they send the legal notice that my husband has discontinued the job by himself.…

Read More

Is it legally necessary to register a business?…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue