Cancellation of refund by online shopping site


Sir Actually it is a online shopping site which trap a special category that is student of age 18 to 22 . I brought a svd product package from SARSObiz.net which price 11300 . I cancelled this in next day but they didn't refound yet. I contacted them many times but they didn't refound yet. please tell me what should I do.

Answers (1)


342 votes

You have paid Rs 11300/- for a svd product package from SARSObiz.neter. They are not refunding your money inspite os cancelling the order. You have to loged report with the police dealing cyber crime against the SARSObiz.net and file complaint case before the District Consumer Forum.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles