×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Can builder sell open car parking space


I live in chennai ( Perumbakkam) would like to know if builder can sell Open car park . Initial CMDA approval plan this is not available , he claims he can sell open car park . We have a very narrow lane for car to pass though to reach our home . Please advise


Answers (4)

It can be added in a sale agreement that car park can be commonly used along with the sale of particular flat. If a narrow lane is a only way of access to road then it should be kept common even though he claims to be his owner


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

It can be added in a sale agreement that car park can be commonly used along with the sale of particular flat. If a narrow lane is a only way of access to road then it should be kept common even though he claims to be his owner

Popular Consumer Court Lawyers

Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

correct opinion can be given only after perusing the construction agreement, approved plan, sale deed, parent documents, details of total extent of land, cmda approved plan, width of the road, number of flats constructed etc.,

correct opinion can be given only after perusing the construction agreement, approved plan, sale deed, parent documents, details of total extent of land, cmda approved plan, width of the road, number of flats constructed etc.,


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Faulty Product / Services

4.4 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Consumer Dispute Advice Session by Phone

4.6 | 77 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your consumer dispute issue
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.5 | 16 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
Similar questions

Sir, I have booked a flat in banglore by paying 7 lacs as down payment and 20 lacs by bank loan. Builder used all the amount for personal purpose. And…

Read More

I had booked a flat in a project of a well known builder at Jaipur. The possession was supposed to be handed over about 30 months back. The cost of th…

Read More

I booked a flat with ferrous infrastructure in 2011 but still the flat is not ready and there is no progress in the project since last 2 years.I'v…

Read More

Hi Team, I am looking for buying a apartment in Bangalore. The property is ready to move and possession was given 2 years ago. The builder does not ha…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue