What to do if advocate commissioner is asking for money


There is an advocate commissioner appointment by the district court to partition our property and submit report before the court. However he is asking for heavy amount of money for doing this (25,000), even I have already submitted the fee of 2200-/ to the court. What should I do?


Answers (1)

Do you have any evidence to the effect that Advocate Commissioner is asking money? If yes , then inform this fact to the concerned court. I think if you are able to substanciate your allegation, concerned Court will take action.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Mill which is defunct mill according to rice milling industry regulation act 1958.1968 give lease deed for 2 years but before that rice mill doesn'…

Read More

 I, got married in 2007. my father in law was a property dealer... and was used to purchase lands / properties in my name. One of the land sale c…

Read More

I inform you that I have purchased a disputed land (under custodian). I want known that which type agreement I will do that court direct acquired this…

Read More

Hello Sir. One of my friend purchase the R zone Land of 1R from "A "person and his partner through sale deed in 2014 that A person purchase …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue