What is the meaning of deponent evidence


Please let me know the meaning of " It is not true to suggest that as there is no such condition in Ex.A1, Iam under the obligation to receive the balance of sale consideration from the plaintiff and also to execute the registered sale dee in pursuance of Ex.A1.

Answers (1)


113 votes

Complying with the terms of the agreement executed by you and exibited by the otherside in ExA1.He can depose his evidence in support of his claim thats deponent's evidence which the trial court will record for taking up as ossues


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Peeyush Kaushik
Dwarka District Court, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
20 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

sir, my name is moulirajas and I am a student, in our home in a rural village in Andhra Pradesh . in my village we have cement roads and I have a car …

Read More

Hello Experts, Till 2007, I was the proprietor of my firm ( Owner of land and business).In 2008, the business was in a loss and my health was also no…

Read More

We were in a live in relation. He involved my family also. He kept on saying that he will talk to his parents once his sister gets married. His sister…

Read More

1. Rental Income from the house property, who is entitled to receive. Whether mother or sons and daughters equally, pl advise. 2. Partition of house P…

Read More