×

quesTime period taken for settlement of promissory note case

How many years it may take for settlement of a promissory note case

  • ansThe maximum time to finish the case of promissory note is 1 yeah now a days court has taken it into consideration for such cases and they are winding up such cases in very short spam of time it can be done

    Advocate Akshay Gupta

      Tejasvini Nagar colony, Attapur, Hyderabad

  • ansHi
    Your question is not complete as you would like to know how much time it takes for promissory note case is it you who filed the case or you are defending the case it would matter, it depends on the stages of the case. Call us through website for assistance

    Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

      Shree Ram Nagar, Hyderabad

  • ansthe time period for case can be determined by the cases pending and weather the case is identified or not can be given upon the approximate period of the application of law and hearings happening but settlement of a case is purely personal and court would not involve upon this point

    Advocate Innamuri Balasubramanyam

      Rajamahendravaram, Rajahmundry

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Civil lawyers in India

Similar questions

I am a central government employee (group B gazetted; initially recruited in group C and…
I have booked one property by paying some initial deposit amount and now i am…
One of my friend had forced ne to join MLM business. And took 4lac from…
sc candidate,selected in 1994 as assistant ,Lic Baroda,temporary from 1995 to 2005,can I get benefit…

Civil Lawyers in India

Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 12 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Kavitha H N

  S R Nagar
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Nancy Prince

  St. Thomas Town
 Experience: 24 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly