Regarding implementation of order for compensation from NHAI.


We didn't get compensation from NHAI even award was passed 3 years before we have submitted all docs to competent authority stlii severe lapse happening how do we approach legally to get our compensation


Answers (1)

You need to claim for your compensation and file a writ petition in high court against NHAI. Consult an advocate and immediately proceed with filing of writ or else time period will make your case weaker.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Government officials misused powers to grab money and demolished structure. Case filed against state and individual officers involved. state did not r…

Read More

On 5th nov policemen came inside the hostel and beaten one student they drag him and take away him. And there is irresponsible behaviour of warden sta…

Read More

I booked a trip with my ex girlfriend and it costed more than $20000. We promised we would go there even anything happened but she cheated on me and s…

Read More

What is the punishment for sale of medicine without licence…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue