×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to obtain temporary injunction to perform hereditary archaka


sir We are the hereditary Archaka of Lord Hanuman Temple we have some dispute in taluka civil court on 30th March 2018 we have Hanuman jayanti utsav at temple hereditary we are performing Pooja on that days so we request you that we need temporary injunction so no one can object our duties. Kindly let us know fees and how many days is required to get injunction and what are the documents required. Please send details as soon as possible. Thanking you sir


Answers (3)

first tell me your location, then let me know by the virtue of what document you are claiming the such injunction because without any right you can say that this property belongs to me. certainly I will help you. we can negotiate on fee on call


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

I take it a case is already pending in civil court. I will need all relevant details of the case, including the copies of the plaint, written statement (if any) and other filings. Please send them to me by email at the earliest so I can answer your questions.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

yes you can move to civil court for injunction with the help of a advocate.... the fee for the same may vary from 10k to 1 lac as per the capability of advocate.... you can get injuction on the first date if there are grounds of urgency which the advocate can tell you better after hearing all the points.....otherwise there is provision to server the other party for early hearing in the court to dispose of your interim application in the suit for interim injunction.....


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

In transfer of civil suit from goa senior civil division court to Mumbai court transfer application would lie to which court? Mumbai High court under …

Read More

I recently went to my neighbouring colony's park and was told I couldn't sit there as people are not allowed to sit and people from other colo…

Read More

Hello sir. My factory is located in industrial area of ludhiana. My neighbour is having some big machines (hammering machines) which cause huge sound …

Read More

I had given loan of 500000/- to a person Person not returning When I complained to police the person is showing a receipt of settlement between me and…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue