Procedure to get NOC


Building permission not getting, there is a lake / cheruvu my plot is 127 meters distance from FTL and LRS also cleared. Still they are asking Noc from irrigation department please suggest me what todo


Answers (2)

This suggestion only. You have to file a case against concerned authorities before the honble lok Adalat in your dist. head quarters. The said court call the said authorities and setlled issue amicably.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

For soil quality testing near lake you have to get NOC from Executive Engineer of irrigation concerned and it is also for your building and investment safety. With FTL,LRS and your plot No and registration (xerox copies) you have to enclose. They do soil test and give you Report whether it is feasible or not to construct a house near that lake. If EE does not give you NOC, you can approach Court in your jurisdiction for directions.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

RESP/SIR I want to know about acheating and fraudy people who get my cv on job portal and call me on my mobile that I have a visa for saudi and he sen…

Read More

Hello sir, My shop is in Rampur (U.P) & the neighbour has made illegal construction on some part of the shop. Now the District Magistrate has orde…

Read More

WE HAVE SOLD A PROPERTY TO A PERSON 4 MONTHS BACK AND HE HAVE GIVEN US A BAYANA OF RS.10 LACK. BUT HE REFUSED TO PURCHASE THE PROPERTY IN STIPULATED T…

Read More

If any boy and girl did sex for money then what is legality (in case girl is unmarried and both of have consent )…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue