Procedure to file case in NCLT for recovery


My self Rajesh doing distributor of reliance comm (Tele comm co) . reliance comm stop his service from 27-10-2017. on this date our retailer and us appox 40 lac rupee balance e-top and paper cupan balance and 45 lac rupee scheme and incentive Pending .so 85 lac is pending. We want to file case against Reliance Communication in the NCLT Court. pl Help what we do

Answers (3)


323 votes

We can file case in consumer court, as well as NCLT.
We need all the proof of transaction and to create evidence a file a proper suit.

Proper drafted case along with all the annexures.
Where you are based pls let us know. Try to meet personally will all the documents.

Thanks


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

51 votes

For filing of case in NCLT, first you need all the bills and the details of the balance amount. Just bring the documents required and then you can file the case in NCLT. You can visit our office for further details.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Peeyush Kaushik
Dwarka District Court, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
20 years Experience
158 votes

It's good case you should file and definitely you will succeed. Fix an appointment and come with all papers of distributorship or any other documents is available with you.
RELIANCE communication have to compensate.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I have purchased a shop in a building in the year 2004 for Rs.3 Lacs.An agreement was made in the same year.The possession of the shop has been given …

Read More

I FILED A CWP IN HIGHCOURT AGAINST A STATE GOVT.DEPARTMENT FOR GETTING INCENTIVE PROMISED BY STATE GOVT.HIGH COURT ORDER IN MY FAVOUR BUT STATE GOVT.D…

Read More

Hello Sir I applied for LIBA College for the PGDM programme and paid the application fee too. Now when the cut off list came their criteria for cat pe…

Read More

i lost my mobile on april 20th in odisha. now the phone is traced in karnataka. with an active user. please advice me on how to recover it back. can i…

Read More